St Cecilias Cemetery , Sheldon
Compiled by Barbara Durfee, Sheldon town historian
Please send additions / corrections to SheldonHistorian@aol.com
Note: This only rows 1-14  and there are no listings for row 4 and lot #`s 15-23...
Go Here for rows 24 -43


LAST

FIRST

BORN

DIED

SPOUSE

PARENTS

ROW/LOT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keem

Martin

1811

1900

 

 

1=1

 

Catherine

1817

1894

 

 

1=1

Ismert

Peter

1847

1884

 

 

1=2

 

George

1809

1882

 

 

1=2

 

Frances

1822

1902

 

 

1=2

Jungers

Nicholas

1856

1890

 

 

1=3

 

Oscar

1890

1895

 

 

1=3

Jacoby

Nicholas

1816

1902

 

 

1=4

 

Johanna

1812

1882

 

nee Thock

1=4

George

Baltzasar

1809

1888

 

 

1=5

 

Regina

1819

1888

 

nee Westenhoffer

1=5

Gebel

Amelia

1860

1889

 

Jacob/Angela

1=6

Armbrust

John F

1849

1892

 

 

1=7

Metzger

George

1851

1876

 

 

1=8

 

Peter

1845

1874

 

 

1=8

 

Anna

1806

1874

Phillip

 

1=8

Lambert

Margaret

1844

1873

Theodore

 

1=9

Kirsch

Nicholas

1841

1873

 

 

1=10

Schiltz

Nicholas

1837

1909

 

 

1=11

 

Christine

1843

1873

 

 

1=11

Schuler

Christopher

1804

1873

 

 

1=12

Kirsch

John 

1834

1872

 

 

1=13

Fontaine

Desire

1801

1872

 

 

1=14

Copp

Julia

1846

1876

 

 

1=15

George

Nicholas

1819

1871

 

 

1=16

0

0

0

0

 

 

1=17

George

Peter

1819

1870

 

 

1=18

Reding

Elizabeth

1864

1870

 

John/Magdalene

1=19

Marzolf

George

1819

1869

 

 

1=20

Devlin

Alexander

1847

1869

 

John/Susan

1=21

Dumas

Hypolite

1799

1872

 

 

1=22

Poschel

Catherine

1807

1869

Edward

 

1=23

Fontaine

0

1809

1869

Desire

 

1=23

0

0

0

0

 

 

2=1

George

John W

1846

1889

 

 

2=2

 

Elizabeth

1853

1937

 

nee Linn

2=2

Kehl

Peter

1836

1908

 

 

2=3

 

Elizabeth

1837

1890

 

 

2=3

Streicher

Andrew

1827

1912

 

 

2=4

 

Elizabeth

1836

1901

 

 

2=4

 

Charles

1877

1919

 

 

2=4

George

Peter

1812

1889

 

 

2=5

 

Barbara

1810

1892

 

nee Welter

2=5

Gebel

Jacob

1816

1883

 

 

2=6

 

Angelique

1826

1907

 

nee Simons

2=6

Bernard

Dominic

1809

1875

 

 

2=6

George

Michael

1808

1875

 

 

2=7

Kuhn

Henry

1835

1876

 

 

2=7

 

Lena

1873

1884

 

Anton/Catherine

2=7

Browner

Elizabeth

1840

1877

Ferdinand

 

2=8

Keem

Mary

1850

1877

John

nee Metz

2=9

Winch

John Jacob

1875

1876

 

Martin/Magd

2=9

Streicher

John

1853

1874

 

Andrew/Eliz

2=10

 

Frank

1863

1877

 

Andrew/Eliz

2=10

Esse

Nicholas

1830

1874

 

 

2=11

Graff

Wilhelm

1801

1874

 

 

2=11

Nothum

Barbara

1810

1873

Nicholas

nee Thock

2=12

Lewis

Joseph

1812

1872

 

 

2=13

 

Mary Barbara

1819

1872

 

 

2=13

Almeter

Elizabeth

1852

1872

 

Anton/Catherine

2=14

Youngers

Dominic

1845

1872

 

 

2=15

 

Catherine

1849

1930

 

 

2=15

Mayer

Jacob

1857

1872

 

John/Catherine

2=16

Simons

Stephen

1806

1871

 

 

2=17

Reinhart

Susan

1816

1910

 

Simons/nee Maus

2=17

Metzger

Andrew Frank

1869

1871

 

Peter

2=18

George

Permelia

1853

1888

John P

nee Tusk

2=18

0

0

0

0

 

 

2=19

Dellinger

Peter

1837

1869

 

 

2=20

Ferner

Frank/John

1792

1867

 

 

2=21

Daheck

Henry

1789

1866

 

 

2=22

 

Mary

1796

1875

 

nee Steir

2=22

Trausch

Mathias

1829

1902

 

 

2=23

 

Mary

1828

1907

 

nee Schumm

2=23

Ferrier

Alexander

1817

1892

 

 

3=1

 

Pauline

1824

1894

 

 

3=1

Deheck

Anthony

1835

1888

 

 

3=2

 

Mary

1839

1924

 

nee Kirsch

3=2

Barvian

John

1849

1914

 

 

3=3

 

Theresa

1852

1924

 

nee Metzger

3=3

Meyer

Peter

1815

1884

 

 

3=4

 

Catherine

1812

1895

 

nee Kirsch

3=4

Kibler

Josephine

1863

1883

 

Casper/Catherine

3=5

 

Caroline

1867

1881

 

Casper/Catherine

3=5

Ash

Mary

1874

1892

 

John/Catherine

3=6

Kirsch

Michael

1807

1881

 

 

3=6

 

Mary

1807

1877

 

nee Gedert

3=6

Lorang

William

1836

1877

 

 

3=7

Fontaine

John

1830

1878

 

Peter/

3=8

Tharnish

John

1819

1878

 

 

3=8

 

Catherine

1820

1891

 

 

3=8

Kehl

Frank

1868

1903

 

 

3=9

 

Helen

1870

1943

 

 

3=9

Batlo

John

1798

1876

 

 

3=10

 

Appolonia

1799

1874

 

nee Duviere

3=10

Richter

Conrad

1858

1878

 

John/Margaret

3=11

Berhold

Jacob

1819

1872

 

 

3=12

0

0

0

0

 

 

3=13

Richter

Margaret

1821

1871

John

nee Mertel

3=14

Jacoby

Nicholas

1845

1871

 

Nicholas/Johanna

3=15

0

0

0

0

 

 

3=16

Servey

Caroline

1869

1869

 

Adolph/Catherine

3=17

Metzger

Phillip

1799

1869

 

 

3=18

George

Clara

1863

1879

 

Peter/Margeret

3=18

Metzger

child

1867

1867

 

Peter

3=19

Tharnish

Franklin

1871

1871

 

John/Mary

3=20

Gebel

John

1864

1865

 

Jacob/Angela

3=21

 

Jacob

1850

1870

 

Jacob/Angela

3=21

Hesselwerdt

George

1797

1861

 

 

3=22

Zehler

Jacob

1829

1868

 

 

3=23

 

Margaret

1826

1861

 

nee Becker

3=23

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=1

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=2

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=3

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=4

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=5

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=6

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=7

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=8

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=9

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=10

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=11

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=12

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=13

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=14

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=15

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=16

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=17

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=18

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=19

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=20

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=21

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=22

 

 

 

 

 

 

4=23

Ferrier

Ernest

1858

1907

 

 

5=1

 

Margaret

1866

1938

 

nee Becker

5=1

Linn

Lawerence

1813

1894

 

 

5=2

 

Elizabeth

1818

1896

 

nee Schunk

5=2

Schwab

John

1818

1890

 

 

5=3

 

Mary

1823

1904

 

 

5=3

Albert

Paul

1845

1865

 

civil war

5=3

 

John

1843

1864

 

civil war

5=3

Kirsch

John

1818

1889

 

 

5=4

Kibler

Casper

1832

1905

 

 

5=5

 

Katherine

1833

1887

 

 

5=5

Stamper

Anna

1831

1881

Frank

 

5=6

Winch

John

1810

1868

 

 

5=7

 

Sarah

1837

1879

 

 

5=7

Logel

Joseph

1806

1879

 

 

5=7

Meyer

Peter

1795

1880

 

 

5=8

 

John

1817

1902

 

 

5=8

 

Catherine

1815

1899

John

 

5=8

Riscewski

Rev William

1833

1894

 

 

5=9

Braunner

Nicholas

1803

1883

 

 

5=10

o

o

o

o

 

 

5=11

Straub

Frank

1842

1873

 

August/Marylena

5=12

o

o

o

o

 

 

5=13

Straub

Bernard

1809

1888

 

 

5=14

 

Maria

1802

1870

 

 

5=14

 

John

1853

1872

 

Nicholas/Dorthea

5=14

o

o

o

o

 

 

5=15

Kirsch

Johann

 

 

 

 

5=16

Armbrust

Peter

1846

1868

 

 

5=17

Braunner

Magdalene

1803

1867

Nicholas

 

5=18

Fontaine

Pierre

1796

1867

 

 

5=18

Meyer

John

1848

1867

 

Peter/Catherine

5=19

Laures

John

1805

1895

 

 

5=20

 

Elizabeth

1787

1866

 

 

5=20

George

Peter

1777

1847

 

 

5=20

 

Anna

1785

1868

 

 

5=20

Fugle

Joseph

1808

 

 

 

5=21

Kibler

Michael

1795

1873

 

 

5=22

Wagner

Margaret

1793

1864

John

 

5=23

Nuell

Mathias

1817

1891

 

 

6=1

 

Elizabeth

1826

1896

 

 

6=1

Puls

infant

 

 

 

Howard/Shirley

6=2

o

o

o

o

 

 

6=3

Jacoby

Joseph

1847

1928

 

 

6=4

 

Mary

1849

1888

 

 

6=4

Armbrust

Olivia

1875

1890

 

Frank/Clara

6=5

o

o

o

o

 

 

6=6

Almeter

Francis

1857

1886

 

 

6=7

 

Catherine

1857

1928

 

 

6=7

Smith

Joseph

1862

1885

 

 

6=7

Devencourt

Mary

1817

1885

Charles

 

6=8

Beaver

Mary

1852

1886

Michael

 

6=8

Glaser

George E

1863

1920

 

 

6=9

 

Augusta

1866

1945

 

 

6=9

 

Harold

1897

1946

 

 

6=9

Straub

Eli

1857

1938

 

 

6=10

 

Mary

1858

1907

 

 

6=10

Dellinger

Lillian

1886

1911

Charles

 

6=10

Meyer

John

1844

1927

 

 

6=11

 

Elizabeth

1845

1919

 

 

6=11

Leonard

Margaret

1815

1894

John

 

6=12

o

o

o

o

 

 

6=13

Straub

Nicholas

1811

1888

 

 

6=14

 

Dorothea

1816

1909

 

 

6=14

Winter

Conrad

1813

1890

 

 

6=15

 

Magdalene

1811

1889

 

 

6=15

 

John

1845

1879

 

 

6=15

o

o

o

o

 

 

6=16

Faber

Johanna

1810

1878

John

 

6=17

Almeter

Catherine

1824

1899

Anthony

 

6=18

Paille

Jennie

1857

1878

Theodore

 

6=19

George

Theresa

1833

1878

Nicholas

 

6=19

Schiltz

Elizabeth

1848

1878

 

 

6=20

Poschel

Edward

1800

1878

 

 

6=20

Gebel

Mathias

1823

1878

 

 

6=21

Ismert

John

1861

1878

 

George/Frances

6=21

Souvenier

Mary

1828

1873

Nicholas

 

6=22

George

John N

1819

1866

 

 

6=23

 

Francis

1860

1863

 

Nicholas/Catherine

6=23

Wiltgen

Sebastian

1854

1888

 

 

7=1

Beaver

Michael

1838

1891

 

 

7=2

 

Albert

1891

1891

 

 

7=2

Eley

Jacob Sr

1813

1891

 

 

7=3

 

Rosina

1823

1890

 

 

7=3

 

Caroline

1861

1894

Jacob

 

7=3

Reisdorf

Peter

1824

1909

 

 

7=4

 

Mary

1836

1890

 

 

7=4

Glaser

Peter

1824

1889

 

 

7=4

 

Catherine

1832

1892

 

 

7=4

Servey

Adolf

1821

1886

 

 

7=5

 

Catherine

1839

1923

 

 

7=5

Glaser

John

1861

1891

 

 

7=7

Meyer

Catherine

1859

1886

Nicholas

 

7=8

Straub

William

1884

1885

 

 

7=9

Glaser

Leon

1890

1906

 

George/Augusta

7=10

Syndicus

Susan Frances

1878

1885

 

Lawerence/Mary

7=10

Glaser

Peter

1837

1923

 

 

7=11

 

Lena

1862

1925

 

 

7=11

Victor

Charles

1884

1940

 

 

7=12

 

Pauline

1890

1950

 

nee Straub

7=12

Straub

Frank

1894

1950

 

Eli/Maria

7=12

Eicher

Rev Stephen

1818

1862

 

 

7=22

Fugle

John

1808

1889

 

 

8=2

 

Maria

1817

1892

 

nee Eckert

8=2

Gootenburg

Joannes

1809

1888

 

 

8=3

Debancourt

Charles

1818

1889

 

 

8=4

Faber

William

1837

1887

 

 

8=6

Morgan

Samuel

1807

1854

 

 

8=7

Kennedy

Frankie

1879

1884

 

John/MaryCatherine

8=9

George

Clara

1882

1884

 

Nick/Margaret

8=10

 

Elizabeth

1809

1885

Michael

nee Duprey

8=10

Musty

John

1795

1875

 

 

8=11

 

Magdalene

1802

1885

 

 

8=11

Bauer

Frank

1812

1884

 

 

8=12

Bardo

John

1842

1913

 

 

8=14

Gebel

Elizabeth

1863

1884

Frank

nee Calteaux

8=15

Bettendorf

Thomas

1868

1884

 

Thomas/Marie

8=16

Kinsinger

Henry

1872

1883

 

Peter/Elizabeth

8=17

Meyer/Swyers

Catherine

1859

1883

John

 

8=18

Kirsch

Ana Catherine

1800

1883

 

nee Tusk

8=18

George

Joseph

1817

1906

 

 

8=19

 

Johanna

1827

1883

 

 

8=19

Perl

Maria

1868

1880

 

Peter/Maria

8=20

Logel

Elizabeth

1872

1880

 

Peter/Cordelia

8=20

Engel

Nicholas

1813

1880

 

 

8=21

George

Pierre

1814

1889

 

 

8=21

 

Mary Josephine

1816

1880

 

nee Schlund

8=21

Fisher

Edward

1858

1878

 

Bernard/Magdalen

8=22

Hottois

August

1790

1862

 

 

8=23

 

Catherine

1791

1881

 

 

8=23

Beaver

Louise Lucy

1889

1890

 

Michael/Barbara

9=1

Schwab

Julia

1889

1890

 

John/Magdalene

9=2

Glaser

Mary

1887

1889

 

John/Susanna

9=3

Almeter

Laura

1884

1889

 

John/Anna

9=4

George

Louis

1889

1889

 

Alfred/Mary

9=5

 

Edward

1884

1889

 

Alfred/Mary

9=5

Schuler

Nicholas

1889

1889

 

Nicholas/Rosa

9=6

Dorschide

August

1880

1887

 

Joseph/Elizabeth

9=7

 

Louisa

1875

1887

 

Joseph/Elizabeth

9=7

 

William

1878

1887

 

Joseph/Elizabeth

9=7

Armbrust

Mary Lottie

1877

1883

 

John/Sylvia

9=10

Zehler

John Edward

1872

1879

 

Joseph/Maria

9=11

 

Peter

1881

1881

 

Joseph/Maria

9=11

 

Clara

1883

1883

 

Joseph/Maria

9=11

Erion

Emma

1864

1881

 

 

9=12

Perry

Gertrude

1883

1883

 

Nicholas/Elizabeth

9=13

 

Barbara

1878

1878

 

Nicholas/Elizabeth

9=13

 

Jennie

1881

1881

 

Nicholas/Elizabeth

9=13

Perry

John

 

1878

 

 

9=14

Logel

Peter

1859

1875

 

Joseph/Mary

9=15

Lorang

Edward

1869

1874

 

William/Frances

9=16

George

Emory

1874

1874

 

Francis/Maria

9=19

 

Sylvia

1872

1872

 

Francis/Maria

9=19

Becker

George 

1860

1861

 

Joseph/Mary

9=20

Clinch

Emma

1881

1899

 

Peter/Barbara

9=20

Deheck

John

1863

1871

 

Peter/Elizabeth

9=21

Buckenmeyer

Mary

1803

1865

Jacob

 

9=22

Grimm

Maria

1846

1871

John

 

9=23

 

Sophia

1869

1871

 

John/Maria

9=23

Straub

Margaret

1844

1862

 

Nicholas/Dorothea

9=23

Jungers

Dominic

1803

1893

 

Dominic/Margaret

10=3

Almeter

Anthony

1820

1892

 

 

10=4

 

Anna

1865

1953

 

Anthony/Catherine

10=4

Fugle

George 

1891

1891

 

Michael/Helen

10=5

Kirsch

William

1885

1890

 

Emanuel/Clara

10=6

George

Eckert

1885

1890

 

Martin/Maria

10=6

Meyer

Ida

1887

1888

 

Joseph/Barbara

10=7

Kibler

Casper

1882

1883

 

Michael/Catherine

10=8

 

Michael

1887

1888

 

Michael/Catherine

10=8

Jungers

Dominic

1841

1892

 

 

10=9

 

Mary

1859

1896

 

 

10=9

Kihm

Clara

1873

1880

 

Peter/Magdalene

10=10

Smithley

Albert

1878

1879

 

John/Catherine

10=11

Keem

Hattie

1876

1878

 

Martn/Catherine

10=12

Dumas

Victor

1874

1877

 

Frank/Magdalene

10=14

Glaser

Catherine

1870

1875

 

Peter/Catherine

10=16

 

Angelina

1865

1875

 

Peter/Catherine

10=16

 

Maria

1859

1875

 

Peter/Catherine

10=16

Lonley

S

1775

1867

 

 

10=18

Brill

Elizabeth

1800

1866

Theodore

 

10=19

Reding

Stephen

1846

1866

 

 

10=21

Bardo

Edward

1883

1883

 

Marcellus/Theresa

10=22

Minkel

Conrad

1863

1864

 

Francis/Anna

10=23

Duerr

Magdalena

1821

1893

John

 

11=1

Becker

Joseph

1832

1895

 

 

11=2

 

Margaret

1837

1912

 

 

11=2

George

Theresa

1907

1907

 

 

11=3

Smithley

Isabel

1905

1906

 

Frank/Louise

11=4

Daniel

Mary

1904

1904

 

Constant/Clara

11=5

Martin

Roy

1898

1898

 

Theodore/Mary

11=7

 

Harry

1895

1910

 

Theodore/Mary

11=7

Ess

Stella

1893

1893

 

Francis/Mary

11=8

Almeter

Cy

1892

1893

 

Frank/Margaret

11=9

Brauner

Charles

1879

1882

 

Nicholas/Emma

11=10

 

Ida

1880

1882

 

Nicholas/Emma

11=10

 

Baby

1882

1882

 

Nicholas/Emma

11=10

Spitz

Louisa

1875

1889

 

Charles/Catherine

11=11

Turk

Frank

1878

1879

 

John/Anna

11=11

Dorshide

Alice

1874

1874

 

Joseph/Elizabeth

11=17

Kirsch

Nicholas

1826

1895

 

 

11=18

 

Margaret

1831

1905

 

 

11=18

 

Joseph

1869

1894

 

 

11=18

 

Lucy

1864

1884

 

 

11=18

Kehl

Susannah

1868

1870

 

Nicholas/Anna

11=19

Koons

George 

1864

1865

 

George/Delphine

11=20

Perry

Michael

 

 

 

 

11=23

 

Margaret

 

 

 

 

11=23

Clement

John

1819

1896

 

 

12=1

 

Margaret

1822

1893

 

 

12=1

 

John J

1859

1895

 

 

12=1

 

Nicholas

1851

1941

 

 

12=1

Metzger

John

1847

1894

 

 

12=2

 

Catherine

1840

1937

 

 

12=2

Bettendorf

Thomas

1827

1894

 

 

12=3

Meyer

Joseph

1847

1895

 

 

12=4

 

Barbara

1844

1931

 

 

12=4

Bardo

Veronica

1878

1894

 

 

12=5

Minkel

Francis

1818

1902

 

 

12=6

 

Mary

1824

1894

 

 

12=6

Richter

John

1823

1894

 

 

12=7

Armbrust

Augustus

1873

1875

 

Frank/Clara

12=8

S----------

 

1883

1883

 

 

12=10

Jungers

Helen

1882

1886

 

Dominic/Maria

12=12

 

Frankie

1879

1880

 

Dominic/Maria

12=12

Scheidler

Anthony

1800

1893

 

 

12=15

Keem

Andrew

1874

1876

 

Nicholas/Catherine

12=16

Kehl

John

1876

1876

 

Peter/Elizabeth

12=17

Metzger

David

1867

1867

 

Peter

12=18

Wattier

Ludovine

1803

1867

Joseph

nee Bosquet

12=18

Heinz

Anna

1802

1888

Nicholas

 

12=19

 

Catherine

1841

1864

 

Nicholas/Catherine

12=19

Musty

Nicholas

1821

1889

 

 

12=20

 

Adelphine

1824

1865

 

 

12=20

Eichen

Peter

1844

1865

 

Nicholas/Maria

12=21

Schumaker

Maria

1850

1865

 

John/Joannna

12=22

Prevot

Alexander

1861

1936

 

 

13=1

 

Louise

1869

1897

 

 

13=1

Dominesey

Johannes

1825

1897

 

 

13=2

 

Catherine

1824

1906

 

nee Lucius

13=2

Linig

Michael

1820

1902

 

 

13=4

 

Emily

1824

1912

 

nee Beckman

13=4

Meyer

Michael

1859

1897

 

 

13=5

Jacques

Mary

1811

1899

 

 

13=6

Simons

Victor

1826

1899

 

 

13=7

 

Marie

1826

1910

 

nee Reneaux

13=7

Rathersmol

Eva

1830

1899

Adam

nee Heinz

13=8

Lango

Margaret

1863

1902

Charles

 

13=9

 

infant

1902

1902

 

 

13=9

Martin

Theodore

1833

1900

 

 

13=11

 

Margaret

1835

1916

 

 

13=11

Kibler

Anna

1817

1901

2w/Michael

nee Syndicus

13=12

Minkel

Jacob

1869

1902

 

 

13=13

Prevot

Anna

1875

1930

w/Alexander

1w/Jacob Minkle

13=13

Dorshide

Regina

1864

1902

Jacob

 

13=14

Spies

Dominic

1824

1883

 

 

13=15

 

Anna

1836

1903

 

 

13=15

Smithley

John

1835

1904

 

 

13=16

Esse

Peter

1826

1908

 

 

13=18

 

Catherine

1838

1911

 

 

13=18

 

George 

1846

1905

 

 

13=18

 

Clara

1868

1953

 

 

13=18

Ash

William

1864

1899

 

 

14=1

 

Catherine

1862

1902

 

nee Deheck

14=1

George

John

1823

1910

 

 

14=2

 

Margaret

1818

1905

 

 

14=2

Meyer

Henry

1851

1928

 

 

14=3

 

Lucy

1855

1918

 

 

14=3

 

Theodore

1881

1899

 

 

14=3

Reisdorf

Peter

1833

1903

 

 

14=4

 

Lena

1854

1935

 

 

14=4

 

Elizabeth

1889

1889

 

 

14=4

Victor

John

1862

1899

 

John/Catherine

14=5

  Back to Wyoming Archives

Back to Wyoming Archives